I think the question should be, “which WORKS” we think are the best or worst. Every author so far have published both terribly written and well written works, so authors can’t do well in everything. So here are ‘works’ that I’ve listed:
Best:
-Bloom Into You
-Nettaigyo wa Yuki ni Kogareru (I really love how this one is turning out)
-Miss Sunflower (this one is wayyy too slow though, so if slow is not for you, then this one might be a skip)
-Sasameki Koto
-Dear My Teacher
-Lapis Lazuli Dream
-Her Kiss - Infectious Lust
-Everything listed here EXCEPT Roundabout:
https://dynasty-scans.com/authors/otsu_hiyori
-Love Doctor
So-So:
-Our Fake Relationship (by Matsufuji Junko). This story should have honestly been a much longer series instead of a one shot, but the professor is so fucking hot <333
-Blooming Sequence
-I Wish You Didn’t Exist
-Aoi Hana (GREAT story, but horribly rushed ending)
-Kase-san
-The Love that Won’t Reach (I usually don’t like “falling for wife” stories, but this one is actually decent. Not sure how it will turn out for now though, so can’t say it’s great)
-Girl Friends
BAD:
-Shitrus, Shitrus+
-Her Pet
-My Joy
-Basically everything else by Pito
-Kimi Koi Limit (wtf characters and ending)
-Liberty (one girl is an abusive fucker)
-Age 15
-I Fell in Love for the First Time
-My Ignorance of a World Yet Unknown
-WDTFS
-Serenade
-NTR (Oh god ://///)